Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Cycling | No pets allowed |
Situated within 10 minutes' drive of Museo Escuela, the 2-bedroom Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa Villa Cerro Castillo provides access to numerous tourist attractions in the area. Offering cycling, this Villa Cerro Castillo villa is suitable for 6 guests.
Senderos Patagonia Campground is nestled 4.4 km from the property, and Cerro Castillo is 4.5 km away.
Along with a patio and a balcony, Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa offers high-speed internet for a more enjoyable stay.
The Villa Cerro Castillo accommodation offers an equipped kitchen, as well as a dining area to cook and dine. On-site self-catering facilities such as a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware, in addition to coffee and tea making equipment are also available.
- Local attractions
- View to Laguna Castillo4.8 km
- Patagonia Campera4.5 km
- Mirador Cerro Castillo4.5 km
- Cerro Castillo Montain Guides4.6 km
- Lago las Ardillas4.3 km
- Senderos Patagonia4.4 km
- Mirador Ibanez1.7 km
- Museo Escuela4.3 km
- Airports
- Balmaceda68 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Cycling
In the room
- Heating
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa provide internet connection?
Yes, Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa provides high-speed Internet access in public areas. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa is $223. - ❓
Which payment methods are supported by Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa?
At Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa guests can pay with American Express, Visa, and Maestro as well as other payment methods. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at the villa?
The villa offers a fully-fitted kitchen featuring coffee and tea making facilities, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. - ❓
Does Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa provide an enjoyable view?
Views of mountain await guests of Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Outscape I Parque Nacional I Trekking I Escalada Villa, be sure to explore Villa Cerro Castillo's main landmarks, including Museo Escuela (4.3 km), Cerro Castillo (4.5 km), and Senderos Patagonia Campground, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.